Butte Athletics Hall of Fame Inductees
2022
September 16, 2022 | KAPC | 5:30 p.m.
Name | Sport(s) | Years at Butte College |
Lisa Mispley Fortier | Women's Basketball | 2000-02 |
Teivaskie Lewin | Men's Track and Field | 2012-13 |
Derrick Miramontes | Baseball | 2006-07 |
Joddie Vossler-Gleason | Women's Basketball (Coach) | 1999-04 |
Danny Watkins | Football | 2007-08 |
2020
Name | Sport(s) | Years at Butte College |
Ricky Sailor, Jr. | Football / Men's Track and Field | |
Davis Sanchez | Football | |
Torey Overstreet | Football | |
Demetrius Lott | Football | |
Heshimy (Hank) Brown, Sr. | Football | |
Jeff Jordan | Football (Head Coach) | |
Terrance Huston | Football | |
Morgan Camy (Darr) | Women's Soccer / Women's Basketball | |
Melvin Phillips | Football | |
Russell Brandt | Men's Cross Country / Men's Track and Field | |
Sarah Brandt (Gwaltney) | Women's Cross Country / Women's Track and Field | |
Michael Richmond | Football | |
Kino Carson | Football / Men's Basketball / Men's Track and Field | |
Cable Davis | Football | |
Todd Graham | Football | |
Jason Hansen | Football | |
Willie Thomas | Football (Defensive Line Coach) | |
Chameion Suttom | Football / Men's Track and Field | |
James (JT) Thompson | Football | |
Carlos Saucedo | Football (Coach) | |
Matt Ray | Football | |
Stefan Reid | Football | |
Arthur Caldwell | Men's Basketball | |
Sue Waters (Howard) | Contributor | |
Mark Modes | Football (Coach) | |
Richard O'Donnell | Football | |
Garrick Simpson | Football |
2019
Name | Sport(s) | Years at Butte College |
Devon Hills | Men's Basketball | |
Carolina Ruiz (Lopez) | Women's Basketball | |
Garrett Cross | Football | |
Melissa Gilbert (Church) | Women's Volleyball | |
Bryan Herrmann | Baseball | |
Devan Kelley | Football / Men's Track and Field | |
Donnie Taylor | Football | |
Roy Sherrard | Football | |
Shawn Moore | Men's Basketball | |
Misty Howarth (Weagant) | Women's Basketball / Softball | |
Matt Weston | Football | |
Eric Weston | Football | |
Marissa White | Women's Basketball | |
Chris Bruhn | Football | |
Tim Kuykendall | Baseball | |
Jesse Hejny | Football |
2018
Name | Sport(s) | Years at Butte College |
Bob Ballew | Baseball / Football | |
Brian Collins | Men's Tennis | |
Darci Burton | Women's Volleyball / Women's Track and Field | |
Mark Blaser | Baseball / Football | |
Bill Flesher | Football / Men's Track and Field | |
Joey Joaquin | Football | |
Ron Ladage | Football | |
Brandie Murrish | Women's Basketball | |
Jerry McMahan | Football | |
Norman Miller | Football | |
Roger Grant | Football | |
Rick Minniefield | Football / Assistant Football Coach | |
Melissa Page (Taxara) | Women's Volleyball | |
Chuck Johnson | Women's Volleyball (Coach) | |
Jenae Riehlman (Rhodes) | Women's Golf | |
Jay Harrie | Men's Basketball |
2017
Name | Sport(s) | Years at Butte College |
James Campbell | Baseball | |
Chad Folk | Football | |
Jerry Goddard | Baseball | |
Joe Hughes | Football / Men's Basketball | |
Tim Hughes | Football | |
Cliff Jackson | Football / Men's Track and Field | |
John Joslyn | Baseball | |
Dan Lucas | Football | |
Dave Miramontes | Baseball | |
Rich Moore | Football | |
Sarah Nichols (Potts) | Women's Volleyball / Women's Track and Field | |
Kelli Payne (Smyth) | Women's Basketball | |
Ed Pelfrey | Football | |
Kelly White (Clarke) | Women's Basketball | |
Nate Parks | Football | |
Dan George | Football | |
Dan Byers | Football |